Standings

2017 Playoff Results

Art Berard (A) Division Champions – Regina Trappers

Art Berard Rookie of the Year – Ty Nostbakken (Regina Dodgers)

Art Berard MVP – Russell Nielsen (Regina Trappers)

Jack Bateman (B) Division Champions – Regina Rangers

Jack Bateman Rookie of the Year – Brenden Sirup (Regina Rangers)

Jack Bateman MVP – Nathan Bourassa (Findlater Braves)

Don Pankewich (C) Division Champions – Bethune Bucs

Don Pankewich Rookie of the Year – Mitch Peterson (Regina Red Dogs)

Don Pankewich MVP – Branden Daniels (Regina Ghosts)

Len Hills Memorial Builder of the Year – Fred Curts (Arm River Indians)

2017 Regular Season – Final

ART BERARD DIVISION
GP W L T PTS
Weyburn Iron Pigs 15 11 2 2 24
Regina Trappers 15 11 2 2 24
Regina Dodgers 15 8 6  1 17
Moose Jaw Padres 15 7 5 3 17
Regina Capitals 15 8 7 16
Regina Rangers 15 6 9 12






JACK BATEMAN DIVISION
GP W L T PTS
Findlater Braves 14 7 7 14
Arm River Indians 14 6 8 12
Regina Blue Jays 14 5 9 10
Regina A’s 14 5 9 10
Bethune Bucs 14 4 10 8






DON PANKEWICH DIVISION
GP W L T PTS
Regina Ghosts 14 14 0 28
Regina Red Dogs 14 7 7 14
Lumsden Cubs 14 5 9 10
Strasbourg Expos 14 0 14 0

 

Art Berard Division (A) Playoffs

Wild Card Game – Regina Capitals vs. Moose Jaw Padres

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Tue, Aug 15 Regina Capitals  3 @ MJ Padres  4 9:00pm Ross Wells

 

Series 1 – Moose Jaw Padres vs. Weyburn Iron Pigs (Padres win series 2-1)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Tue, Aug 22 MJ Padres  5 @ Weyburn Iron Pigs  11  7:00  Weyburn
Wed, Aug 23 Weyburn Iron Pigs  0 @ MJ Padres  1  7:00  Ross Wells
 Fri, Aug 25  MJ Padres  1 @  Weyburn Iron Pigs  0  7:00  Weyburn

 

Series 2 – Regina Dodgers vs. Regina Trappers (Trappers win series 2-0)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Wed, Aug 9 Regina Dodgers  4 @ Regina Trappers  5 8:30pm Optimist
Thu, Aug 10 Regina Trappers 10 @ Regina Dodgers  2 6:00pm Optimist

 

Art Berard (A) Final – MJ Padres vs. Regina Trappers (Trappers win series 2-1)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
 Wed, Aug 30  MJ Padres  2  @  Regina Trappers  9  7:30pm  Optimist
 Thur, Aug 31  Regina Trappers  1  @  MJ Padres  5  7:30pm  Ross Wells
 Tue, Sept 5  MJ Padres  5  @  Regina Trappers  6  7:30pm  Optimist

Jack Bateman Division (B) Playoffs

Wild Card Game – Regina A’s vs. Regina Rangers

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Thu, Aug 3 Regina A’s  1 @ Regina Rangers 13 7:00pm Optimist

 

Series 1 – Regina Rangers vs. Arm River Indians (Rangers win series 2-0)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Tue, Aug 8 Regina Rangers  7 @ Arm River Indians  4 6:15pm Holdfast
Thu, Aug 10 Arm River Indians  L @ Regina Rangers  W 8:30pm Optimist

 

Series 2 – Regina Blue Jays vs. Findlater Braves (Braves win series 2-1)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Wed, Aug 9 Regina Blue Jays  4 @ Findlater Braves  5 7:00pm Currie
Thu, Aug 10 Findlater Braves  5 @ Regina Blue Jays  6 7:00pm Currie
Mon, Aug 14 Regina Blue Jays  2 @ Findlater Braves  5 7:00pm Currie

 

Jack Bateman (B) Final – Regina Rangers vs. Findlater Braves (Rangers win series 2-1)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Mon, Aug 21 Regina Rangers  2 @ Findlater Braves  3 7:00pm Currie
Wed, Aug 23 Findlater Braves  6 @ Regina Rangers  13 7:00pm Optimist
Thu, Aug 24 Regina Rangers  11 @ Findlater Braves  6 9:00pm Currie

Don Pankewich Division (C) Playoffs

Wild Card Game – Strasbourg Expos vs. Bethune Bucs

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Thu, Aug 3 Strasbourg Expos  1 @ Bethune Bucs 14 6:00pm Strasbourg

 

Series 1 – Bethune Bucs vs. Regina Red Dogs (Bucs win series 2-0)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Tue, Aug 15 Bethune Bucs  7 @ Regina Red Dogs  1  7:00pm  Currie
Wed, Aug 16 Regina Red Dogs  5 @ Bethune Bucs  6  7:00pm  Currie

 

Series 2 – Lumsden Cubs vs. Regina Ghosts (Ghosts win series 2-0)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Wed, Aug 9 Lumsden Cubs 2 @ Regina Ghosts 5 6:00pm Optimist
Thu, Aug 10 Regina Ghosts 5 @ Lumsden Cubs 0 6:15pm Lumsden

 

Don Pankewich (C) Final – Bethune Bucs vs. Regina Ghosts (Bucs win series 2-0)

DATE VISITORS @ HOME TIME FIELD
Mon, Aug 21 Bethune Bucs  9 @ Regina Ghosts  7  7:00 Optimist
Thur Aug 24 Regina Ghosts  2 @ Bethune Bucs  4 6:15 Currie

Thank You to Our Sponsors

Join Our Facebook Group

Follow us on 22F Nation